King Arthur: Legend of the Sword (2017)

ActionDramaFantasy

When the child Arthur’s father is murdered, Vortigern, Arthur’s uncle, seizes the crown. Robbed of his birthright and with no idea who he truly is, Arthur comes up the hard way in the back alleys of the city. But once he pulls the sword Excalibur from the stone, his life is turned upside down and he is forced to acknowledge his true legacy... whether he likes it or not.

King Arthur: Legend of the Sword LetMeWatchThis
LetMeWatchThis Score: 6.5/10 from 1572 votes
Release Date: 2017-04-27
Status: Released
Run time: 126 min / 2:6
Production Studio : Village Roadshow Pictures, Weed Road Pictures, Warner Bros., Wigram Productions, Safehouse Pictures
Production Country: United States of America

Casts

Charlie Hunnam
as Arthur
Astrid Bergès-Frisbey
as The Mage
Jude Law
as Vortigern
Djimon Hounsou
as Bedivere
Eric Bana
as Uther
Aidan Gillen
as Bill
Freddie Fox
as Rubio
Craig McGinlay
as Percival
Tom Wu
as George
Kingsley Ben-Adir
as Wet Stick
Neil Maskell
as Back Lack
Annabelle Wallis
as Maggie
Zac Barker
as Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Oliver Barker
as Young Arthur 2 Yrs
Geoff Bell
as Mischief John
Poppy Delevingne
as Igraine
Millie Brady
as Catia
Nicola Wren
as Lucy
Wil Coban
as Brother Blackleg
Bleu Landau
as Blue
Jacqui Ainsley
as Lady of the Lake
Lorraine Bruce
as Syren 1
Georgina Campbell
as Kay
Rob Knighton
as Mordred
Michael Hadley
as Mage King
David Beckham
as Trigger
Katie McGrath
as Elsa
Alan Turkington
as General 1
Peter Ferdinando
as Earl of Mercia
Michael McElhatton
as Jack's Eye
Mikael Persbrandt
as Greybeard
Charlie Rawes
as Axeman
James Warren
as Mike
Ellie Graham
as Maria
Hermione Corfield
as Syren 3
Kamil Lemieszewski
as Merlin
Eline Powell
as Syren 2
Kalle Hennie
as Viking
Peter Guinness
as Baron 1
Mark Umbers
as Baron 2
Adrian Bouchet
as Baron 3
Florence Bell
as Woman 1
Anna Brooks Beckman
as Woman 2
Cordelia Bugeja
as Woman 3
Rebecca Calder
as Maid 1
Cristian Lazar
as Merchant (uncredited)
Lee Nicholas Harris
as Dan Clan Mafia (uncredited)
Chris Marchant
as Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Gintare Beinoraviciute
as Noble (uncredited)
Alice E. Mayer
as Noble Girl (uncredited)
Pip Phillips
as Prostitute (uncredited)
Claira Watson Parr
as Noblewoman (uncredited)
Ruolan Zhang
as Chinese Tea Lady (uncredited)
Alphonso Austin
as Slave Labourer (uncredited)
Raed Abbas
as Merchant Qadeer Abdul (uncredited)
Rudy Barrow
as Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Steve Barnett
as Brothel Punter (uncredited)
Gregor Babic
as Mage (uncredited)
Daniel Stisen
as SPAC / Londinum Fighter (uncredited)
Joel Bryant
as Londinium Fighter (uncredited)
Perry Burke
as Blackleg Knight (uncredited)
Dacio Caballero
as Fighter (uncredited)
Randeep Chana
as Dan Clan (uncredited)
Lucy Chappell
as Young Mother (uncredited)
Jamie Ben Chambers
as Knight (uncredited)
Pedro Caxade
as Vortigern's Guard (uncredited)
Nick Cornwall
as Clan Head 1 (uncredited)
Tom Coulston
as Pendragon Army (uncredited)
Karl Farrer
as Nobleman (uncredited)
Edward Mannering
as Londinium Warrior (uncredited)
Brendan McCoy
as Mage (uncredited)
Harry Palmer
as Blackleg Knight (uncredited)

Crew

Camera John Mathieson Director of Photography
Writing Guy Ritchie Screenplay
Directing Guy Ritchie Director
Production Guy Ritchie Producer
Production Bruce Berman Executive Producer
Production Akiva Goldsman Producer
Production Brian Donovan Unit Production Manager
Art Gemma Jackson Production Design
Sound James Boyle Sound Designer
Sound Peter Burgis Foley
Writing Lionel Wigram Screenplay
Production Lionel Wigram Producer
Art Tina Jones Set Decoration
Visual Effects Alex Bicknell Visual Effects Producer
Costume & Make-Up Annie Symons Costume Design
Art Denis Schnegg Supervising Art Director
Production David Dobkin Executive Producer
Writing David Dobkin Story
Editing James Herbert Editor
Editing Philip Hedgecock First Assistant Editor
Production Steve Clark-Hall Producer
Writing Joby Harold Screenplay
Production Joby Harold Producer
Writing Joby Harold Story
Camera Paul Edwards Steadicam Operator
Sound Andrew Stirk Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Directing Paul Hayes Third Assistant Director
Directing Elizabeth West Script Supervisor
Visual Effects Nick Davis VFX Supervisor
Art Luigi Marchione Art Direction
Production James Herbert Executive Producer
Sound Daniel Pemberton Original Music Composer
Production Tory Tunnell Producer
Production Reg Poerscout-Edgerton Casting
Sound Sue Harding Foley
Visual Effects Jennifer Fairweather Visual Effects Producer
Visual Effects Philipp Wolf Visual Effects Producer
Art Luke Hull Art Direction
Art Tabitha Quitman Art Department Coordinator
Production Stevee Davies Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Paul Driver Visual Effects Producer
Art Thomas Brown Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Luan Placks Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Marco Scotti Costume Supervisor
Sound Dominic Gibbs Supervising Sound Editor
Sound Jason Swanscott Foley
Art Sean Barclay Location Scout
Sound Simon Changer Music Editor
Sound Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor
Lighting Chuck Finch Gaffer
Visual Effects Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Producer
Art Anthony Caron-Delion Art Direction
Camera John Gamble Camera Operator
Sound Chris Burdon Sound Re-Recording Mixer
Art Katrina Mackay Assistant Art Director
Directing Marianne Huet Script Supervisor
Production Katherine Tibbetts Production Manager
Costume & Make-Up Donald McInnes Makeup Artist
Camera Chris Plevin Camera Operator
Camera Mike Valentine Underwater Camera
Camera John Marzano Aerial Director of Photography
Visual Effects Martin Chamney Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Sound Danny Sheehan ADR Supervisor
Production Midge Ferguson Location Manager
Visual Effects Derek Burgess VFX Editor
Costume & Make-Up Nuria Mbomio Makeup Artist
Art James Collins Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Hair Designer
Costume & Make-Up Christine Blundell Makeup Designer
Art Hayley Easton Street Art Direction
Camera Alan Stewart Second Unit Director of Photography
Editing Matthew Skelding Dialogue Editor
Art Andrew Palmer Art Direction
Production Steven Mnuchin Executive Producer
Lighting Wick Finch Gaffer
Costume & Make-Up Flora Moody Makeup Artist
Art Paul Dennis Set Dresser
Costume & Make-Up Linda O'Reilly Set Costumer
Production Max Keene Associate Producer
Directing Max Keene First Assistant Director
Sound Karen Elliott Music Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Lisa Shanley Assistant Costume Designer
Crew Oliver Cubbage CG Supervisor
Production Lillie Jeffrey Casting Associate
Camera Daniel Smith Still Photographer
Editing Adam Horley Dialogue Editor
Crew Louis Paré CG Supervisor
Crew Greg Corke Armorer
Crew Michael Cliett Digital Effects Supervisor
Production Matthew Clarke Location Manager
Visual Effects Bernd Angerer Animation Director
Costume & Make-Up Sheara Abrahams Assistant Costume Designer
Art Oliver Carroll Art Direction
Costume & Make-Up Malwina Suwinska Makeup Artist
Crew Marc Wolff Aerial Coordinator
Crew Marc Wolff Pilot
Visual Effects Eric Petey Animation Supervisor
Visual Effects Ciarán Keenan Visual Effects Producer
Sound Zoe Freed Foley
Costume & Make-Up Terry Archer Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Claire Matthews Makeup Artist
Editing Matt Adams Digital Intermediate
Production Kevin Daly Production Manager
Crew Lucia Foster Found Aerial Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Darrell Warner Costume Illustrator
Camera Toby Plaskitt Russian Arm Operator
Production Katy Covell Casting Assistant
Production Ollie Gilbert Casting Assistant
Visual Effects Marta Padilla 3D Modeller
Editing Zach Marshall Assistant Editor
Art Georgia Warner Art Direction
Sound Kevin Penney Foley Editor
Crew Angus Munro Second Film Editor
Art Alastair Don Location Scout
Sound Ben Smithers Assistant Sound Editor
Directing Daniel Hillary Third Assistant Director
Lighting Shawn White Gaffer
Lighting Gary Nolan Rigging Gaffer
Camera Steve Ellingworth Key Grip
Camera Paul Worley Key Grip
Camera Guy Bennett Key Grip
Visual Effects Brad Silby Animation Supervisor
Costume & Make-Up Courtney McClain Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Tessa Phillips Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Celia Yau Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Sophie Bugeaud Assistant Costume Designer
Costume & Make-Up Amy Lyons Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Philippa Wood Costume Coordinator
Costume & Make-Up Loulou Bontemps Set Costumer
Costume & Make-Up Tim Perkins Tailor
Editing Michael Crusz Digital Intermediate
Directing Evelien Kortum Script Supervisor
Crew Will Samuelson Aerial Coordinator
Crew William Sumpter Armorer
Visual Effects Omar Morsy Animation Supervisor
Crew Leah Beevers CG Supervisor
Crew Jonathan Vaughn CG Supervisor
Crew Stuart Penn CG Supervisor
Visual Effects Janek Lender Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Brian Pohl Pre-Visualization Supervisor
Visual Effects Steph Lynn Robinson Stereoscopic Coordinator
Visual Effects Leah Jones VFX Editor
Visual Effects Fiona Foster Visual Effects Producer